Listing of Successful Candidates

The “Roster” is a 2 year contract for various consulting assignments. The value of each assignment shall be under $150,000. A Roster Request for Quotation process may be used in certain circumstances for assignments of greater value. Selected Consultants are not guaranteed any dollar value of work.

Scoped Candidates are Candidates that may not possess sufficient general qualifications to merit a spot as a Rostered Candidate for a specific Roster Category, but may possess unique expertise in a specific field, access to which may be required for various projects during the term of the Roster.

Professional and Consultant Services Roster for 2019-2020

Category No. Roster Category Successful Candidates Roster Category Captain
1 Municipal
Engineering Services
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • Ainley & Associates Limited
  • MTE Consultants Inc.
  • CIMA Canada Inc. (Ontario)
  • SNC-Lavalin Inc.
Susan Jacob
2 Construction Management and Inspection Services
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • CIMA Canada Inc. (Ontario)
  • SNC-Lavalin Inc.
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • WSP Canada Group Limited
  • MTE Consultants Inc.
Marco Oddi
3 Transportation and Traffic Engineering Planning
  • CIMA Canada Inc. (Ontario)
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • IBI Group Professional Services (Canada) Inc.
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • CH2M Hill Canada Limited
  • WSP Canada Group Limited
David Ferguson
4 Structural Engineering / Transportation
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • Morrison Hershfield Limited
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • SNC-Lavalin Inc.
Susan Jacob
5 Wastewater Treatment
Engineering and Construction
Management
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • CH2M Hill Canada Limited
  • GHD Limited
  • R.V. Anderson Associates Limited
Scoped
  • Jemma Consultants Limited
Stuart Leitch
6 Water Treatment Engineering
and Construction Management
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • CH2M Hill Canada Limited
  • R.V. Anderson Associates Limited
  • Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Scoped
  • Jemma Consultants Limited
Stuart Leitch
7 Environmental Planning
Process
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • IBI Group Professional Services (Canada) Inc.
Erika Waite
8 Solid Waste Management
  • SNC-Lavalin Inc.
  • Dillon Consulting Limited 
  • WSP Canada Inc.
Rob Conley
9 Stormwater Management /
Water Resources Engineering
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • Aquafor Beech Limited
  • Matrix Solutions Inc.
  • Civica Infrastructure Inc.
  • Cole Engineering Group Ltd.
Scoped
  • DHI Water and Environment Inc.
  • Resilient Consulting Corporation
Dave Arsenault
10 Landscape Architecture
  • Alexander Budrevics and Associates Ltd.
  • FORREC Ltd.
  • IBI Group Professional Services (Canada) Inc.
  • The MBTW Group
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • dtah
  • G. O’Connor Consultants Inc.
Cynthia Graham
11 Architectural Services
  • Toms+McNally Design Inc.
  • Strasman Architects Inc.
  • Grguric Architects Incorporated
  • Invizij Architects Inc.
Scoped
  • dpai architecture inc.
  • McCallum Sather Architects Inc.
  • MMMC Inc. Architects
Anne McArthur
12 Geotechnical Investigation and
Inspection Services
  • Peto MacCallum Ltd.
  • Terraprobe Inc.
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • Englobe Corp.
  • Aecon Materials Engineering Corp
  • exp Services Inc.
  • Landtek Limited
Susan Jacob
13 Wastewater Collection Systems Engineering Services
  • Aquafor Beech Limited
  • Hatch Corporation
  • Cole Engineering Group Ltd.
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Scoped
  • GM BluePlan Engineering Limited
  • Calder Engineering Ltd.
  • DHI Water and Environment, Inc
  • HydraTek & Associates
Bert Posedowski
14 Water Distribution Systems
Engineering Services
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • Cole Engineering Group Ltd.
  • GM Blueplan Engineering
Scoped
  • HydraTek & Associates
Udo Ehrenberg
15 Professional Land Survey and
Geomatics Services
  • J.D. Barnes Limited
  • A.J. Clarke and Associates Ltd.
  • Callon Dietz Incorporated Ontario Land Surveyors
Dave Lamont
16 Facility Management
  • V2PM Inc.
  • WalterFedy Inc.
Anne McArthur
17 Environmental Site Assessment and Remediation Services
  • Peto MacCallum Ltd.
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • exp Services Inc.
Rob Conley
18 Archaeology
  • Archaeological Services Inc.
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • Historic Horizons Inc.
Cynthia Graham
19 Hydrogeology
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • WSP Canada Inc.
Scoped
  • Earthfx Incorporated
  • Cambium Inc.
Carmen Vega
20 Legislative Compliance
  • WSP Canada Inc.
  • MTE Consultants Inc.
  • Pinchin Ltd.
Scoped
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
Anne McArthur
21 Terrestrial and Aquatic Ecology
  • Stantec Consulting Ltd.
  • Savanta Inc.
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • Beacon Environmental Limited
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • WSP Canada Inc.
  • Dougan and Associates Ecological Consulting and Design
Erika Waite
22 Street Lighting, Exterior Lighting and Electrical Engineering Services
  • GHD Limited
  • Morrison Hershfield Limited
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • IBI Group Professional Services (Canada) Inc.
  • Moon-Matz Limited
Mike Field
23 Public Engagement and Facilitation
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • WSP Canada Group Limited
Scoped
  • Cumming+Company
Joanne Hickey-Evans
24 Building Envelope and Roof Consulting
  • exp Services Inc.
  • WSP Canada Inc.
  • MTE Consultants Inc.
  • Remy Consulting Engineering Ltd.
Scoped
  • Thermaco Engineering Services (1986) Ltd.
Anne McArthur
25 Land Use Planning Services -
Policy, Zoning & Urban Design
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • The Planning Partnership
  • WSP Canada Group Limited
Scoped
  • Brook Mcllroy
Joanne Hickey-Evans
26 Subsurface Infrastructure
Assessment and Trenchless
Rehabilitation
  • Stantec Consulting Ltd.
  • Robinson Consultants Inc.
  • R.V. Anderson Associates Limited
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
Mike Zantingh
27 Built Heritage and Cultural
Heritage Landscape
  • Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.
  • Archaeological Services Inc.
  • Golder Associates Ltd.
Scoped
  • MacNaughton Hermsen Britton Clarkson (MHBC) Planning Limited
Joanne Hickey-Evans
28 Project Management – Facilities
  • P2istrategies Ltd.
  • KMB International (Div of KMB Aviation
    Consulting Group)
Anne McArthur
29 Quantity Surveying & Cost Consulting
  • AECOM Canada Ltd
  • Rider Levett Bucknall (Canada) Ltd.
  • Hanscomb Limited
Anne McArthur
30 Structural, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering - Facilities
  • WSP Canada Inc.
  • SNC-Lavalin Inc.
  • IBI Group Professional Services (Canada) Inc.
  • WalterFedy Inc.
Scoped
  • MTE Consultants Inc.
  • Kalos Engineering Inc.
  • Building Innovation Inc.
  • ARC Engineering Inc.
  • Filer Engineering Ltd.
Anne McArthur
31 Water & Wastewater Facility Assessment
  • CH2M Hill Canada Limited
  • R.V. Anderson Associates Limited
  • WSP Canada Group Limited
Bert Posedowski
32 Sustainable Infrastructure Planning
  • GM BluePlan Engineering Limited
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • R. V. Anderson Associates Limited
  • Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Erika Waite
34 Energy Services
  • Efficiency Engineering Inc.
  • Building Innovation Inc.
  • Dynamic Energy Services Inc.
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • WSP Canada Inc.
Mitch Carson
35 Development Engineering Consulting Support Services
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure
  • MTE Consultants Inc.
  • R. J. Burnside & Associates
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
Binu Korah
36 Heritage Architectural and Engineering Section A: Architectural Services
  • Architecture EVOQ
  • Stevens Burgess Architects Ltd.
  • George Robb Architect
Section B: Engineering Services
  • John G. Cooke & Associates Ltd.
  • Ojdrovic Engineering Inc.
Scoped
  • Invizij Architects Inc.
Carolyn Samko
37 Commissioning Services
  • CFMS-West Consulting Inc.
  • WSP Canada Group Limited
Anne McArthur
38 Information Services - Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP)
  • Spyre Solutions Inc.
  • Katalogic Inc.
Steve Sedor
39 Information Services - Voice & Network Infrastructure Services
  • CIMA Canada Inc.
Cathy Poper
41 Information Services – Business Application & Geographic Information Systems Services Section A: Business Application
  • CIMA Canada Inc.
Section B: Geographic Information Systems
  • Spatial DNA Informatics Inc.
Scoped
  • IT Architecture Management Institute Inc.
  • Wardnet Inc
  • MobiStream Solutions
  • Slater Hill Inc.
Kathy Miljanovic

Professional and Consultant Services Roster for 2019 to 2020 (PDF, 63 KB)

Note: WSP Canada Group Limited and WSP Canada Inc. are two different company names. Roster Captains/Project Managers must ensure that all Work Assignments/Proposals accepted must match the correct company name. Consequently, any Purchase Requisitions must be entered correctly using the applicable name.