Bids & Tenders

Professional and Consultant Services Roster

Contract Number: C12-06-18 - Request for Roster Candidates

The “Roster” is a 2 year contract for various consulting assignments. The value of each assignment shall be under $150,000. A Roster Request for Quotation process may be used in certain circumstances for assignments of greater value. Selected Consultants are not guaranteed any dollar value of work.

Note: On July 9, 2020, Hamilton City Council approved a one-year Contract extension for the period January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021.

Scoped Candidates are Candidates that may not possess sufficient general qualifications to merit a spot as a Rostered Candidate for a specific Roster Category, but may possess unique expertise in a specific field, access to which may be required for various projects during the term of the Roster.

 

Listing of Successful Candidates

Category No. Roster Category Successful Candidates Roster Category Captain
1 Municipal
Engineering Services
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • Ainley & Associates Limited
  • MTE Consultants Inc.
  • CIMA Canada Inc. (Ontario)
  • SNC-Lavalin Inc.
Susan Jacob
2 Construction Management and Inspection Services
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • CIMA Canada Inc. (Ontario)
  • SNC-Lavalin Inc.
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • WSP Canada Group Limited
  • MTE Consultants Inc.
Marco Oddi
3 Transportation and Traffic Engineering Planning
  • CIMA Canada Inc. (Ontario)
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • IBI Group Professional Services (Canada) Inc.
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • CH2M Hill Canada Limited
  • WSP Canada Group Limited
Mike Field
4 Structural Engineering / Transportation
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • Morrison Hershfield Limited
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • SNC-Lavalin Inc.
Susan Jacob
5 Wastewater Treatment
Engineering and Construction
Management
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • CH2M Hill Canada Limited
  • GHD Limited
  • R.V. Anderson Associates Limited
Scoped
  • Jemma Consultants Limited
Stuart Leitch
6 Water Treatment Engineering
and Construction Management
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • CH2M Hill Canada Limited
  • R.V. Anderson Associates Limited
  • Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Scoped
  • Jemma Consultants Limited
Stuart Leitch
7 Environmental Planning
Process
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • IBI Group Professional Services (Canada) Inc.
Dipankar Sharma
8 Solid Waste Management
  • SNC-Lavalin Inc.
  • Dillon Consulting Limited 
  • WSP Canada Inc.
Rob Conley
9 Stormwater Management /
Water Resources Engineering
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • Aquafor Beech Limited
  • Matrix Solutions Inc.
  • Civica Infrastructure Inc.
  • Cole Engineering Group Ltd.
Scoped
  • DHI Water and Environment Inc.
  • Resilient Consulting Corporation
Tim Winterton
10 Landscape Architecture
  • Alexander Budrevics and Associates Ltd.
  • FORREC Ltd.
  • IBI Group Professional Services (Canada) Inc.
  • The MBTW Group
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • dtah
  • G. O’Connor Consultants Inc.
Cynthia Graham
11 Architectural Services
  • Toms+McNally Design Inc.
  • Strasman Architects Inc.
  • Grguric Architects Incorporated
  • Invizij Architects Inc.
Scoped
  • dpai architecture inc.
  • McCallum Sather Architects Inc.
  • MMMC Inc. Architects

Amanda Stahlbaum
Anne McArthur

12 Geotechnical Investigation and
Inspection Services
  • Peto MacCallum Ltd.
  • Terraprobe Inc.
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • Englobe Corp.
  • Aecon Materials Engineering Corp
  • exp Services Inc.
  • Landtek Limited
Susan Jacob
13 Wastewater Collection Systems Engineering Services
  • Aquafor Beech Limited
  • Hatch Corporation
  • Cole Engineering Group Ltd.
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Scoped
  • GM BluePlan Engineering Limited
  • Calder Engineering Ltd.
  • DHI Water and Environment, Inc
  • HydraTek & Associates
Mani Seradj
14 Water Distribution Systems
Engineering Services
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • Cole Engineering Group Ltd.
  • GM Blueplan Engineering
Scoped
  • HydraTek & Associates
Udo Ehrenberg
15 Professional Land Survey and
Geomatics Services
  • J.D. Barnes Limited
  • A.J. Clarke and Associates Ltd.
  • Callon Dietz Incorporated Ontario Land Surveyors
Dave Lamont
16 Facility Management
  • V2PM Inc.
  • WalterFedy Inc.

Amanda Stahlbaum
Anne McArthur

17 Environmental Site Assessment and Remediation Services
  • Peto MacCallum Ltd.
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • exp Services Inc.
Rob Conley
18 Archaeology
  • Archaeological Services Inc.
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • Historic Horizons Inc.
Cynthia Graham
19 Hydrogeology
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • WSP Canada Inc.
Scoped
  • Earthfx Incorporated
  • Cambium Inc.
Carmen Vega
20 Legislative Compliance
  • WSP Canada Inc.
  • MTE Consultants Inc.
  • Pinchin Ltd.
Scoped
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
Amanda Stahlbaum
Anne McArthur
21 Terrestrial and Aquatic Ecology
  • Stantec Consulting Ltd.
  • Savanta Inc.
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • Beacon Environmental Limited
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • WSP Canada Inc.
  • Dougan and Associates Ecological Consulting and Design
Dipankar Sharma
22 Street Lighting, Exterior Lighting and Electrical Engineering Services
  • GHD Limited
  • Morrison Hershfield Limited
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • IBI Group Professional Services (Canada) Inc.
  • Moon-Matz Limited
Mike Field
23 Public Engagement and Facilitation
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • WSP Canada Group Limited
Scoped
  • Cumming+Company
Joanne Hickey-Evans
24 Building Envelope and Roof Consulting
  • exp Services Inc.
  • WSP Canada Inc.
  • MTE Consultants Inc.
  • Remy Consulting Engineering Ltd.
Scoped
  • Thermaco Engineering Services (1986) Ltd.
Amanda Stahlbaum
Anne McArthur
25 Land Use Planning Services -
Policy, Zoning & Urban Design
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • The Planning Partnership
  • WSP Canada Group Limited
Scoped
  • Brook Mcllroy
Joanne Hickey-Evans
26 Subsurface Infrastructure
Assessment and Trenchless
Rehabilitation
  • Stantec Consulting Ltd.
  • Robinson Consultants Inc.
  • R.V. Anderson Associates Limited
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
Mike Zantingh
27 Built Heritage and Cultural
Heritage Landscape
  • Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.
  • Archaeological Services Inc.
  • Golder Associates Ltd.
Scoped
  • MacNaughton Hermsen Britton Clarkson (MHBC) Planning Limited
Joanne Hickey-Evans
28 Project Management – Facilities
  • P2istrategies Ltd.
  • KMB International (Div of KMB Aviation
    Consulting Group)
Amanda Stahlbaum
Anne McArthur
29 Quantity Surveying & Cost Consulting
  • AECOM Canada Ltd
  • Rider Levett Bucknall (Canada) Ltd.
  • Hanscomb Limited
Amanda Stahlbaum
Anne McArthur
30 Structural, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering - Facilities
  • WSP Canada Inc.
  • SNC-Lavalin Inc.
  • IBI Group Professional Services (Canada) Inc.
  • WalterFedy Inc.
Scoped
  • MTE Consultants Inc.
  • Kalos Engineering Inc.
  • Building Innovation Inc.
  • ARC Engineering Inc.
  • Filer Engineering Ltd.
Amanda Stahlbaum
Anne McArthur
31 Water & Wastewater Facility Assessment
  • CH2M Hill Canada Limited
  • R.V. Anderson Associates Limited
  • WSP Canada Group Limited
Bert Posedowski
32 Sustainable Infrastructure Planning
  • GM BluePlan Engineering Limited
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • R. V. Anderson Associates Limited
  • Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Erika Waite
34 Energy Services
  • Efficiency Engineering Inc.
  • Building Innovation Inc.
  • Dynamic Energy Services Inc.
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
  • WSP Canada Inc.
Mitch Carson
35 Development Engineering Consulting Support Services
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure
  • MTE Consultants Inc.
  • R. J. Burnside & Associates
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
Binu Korah
36 Heritage Architectural and Engineering Section A: Architectural Services
  • Architecture EVOQ
  • Stevens Burgess Architects Ltd.
  • George Robb Architect
Section B: Engineering Services
  • John G. Cooke & Associates Ltd.
  • Ojdrovic Engineering Inc.
Scoped
  • Invizij Architects Inc.
Carolyn Samko
37 Commissioning Services
  • CFMS-West Consulting Inc.
  • WSP Canada Group Limited
Amanda Stahlbaum
Anne McArthur
38 Information Services - Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP)
  • Spyre Solutions Inc.
  • Katalogic Inc.
Marc Sferrazza
39 Information Services - Voice & Network Infrastructure Services
  • CIMA Canada Inc.
Melissa Dunham
41 Information Services – Business Application & Geographic Information Systems Services Section A: Business Application
  • CIMA Canada Inc.
Section B: Geographic Information Systems
  • Spatial DNA Informatics Inc.
Scoped
  • IT Architecture Management Institute Inc.
  • Wardnet Inc
  • MobiStream Solutions
  • Slater Hill Inc.
Kathy Miljanovic

 

C12-06-18 Listing of Successful Candidates (PDF, 189 KB)

Note: WSP Canada Group Limited and WSP Canada Inc. are two different company names. Roster Captains/Project Managers must ensure that all Work Assignments/Proposals accepted must match the correct company name. Consequently, any Purchase Requisitions must be entered correctly using the applicable name.