Bids & Tenders

Professional and Consultant Services Roster

Contract Number:  C12-13-21 - Professional and Consultant Services Roster for the City of Hamilton 2022-2024
The Roster is a 3-year contract for various consulting assignments.  The value of each assignment shall be under $150,000.  A Roster Request for Quotation process may be used in certain circumstances for assignments of greater value.  Selected Consultants are not guaranteed any dollar value of work.

Scoped Candidates are Candidates that may not possess sufficient general qualifications to merit a spot as a Rostered Candidate for a specific Roster Category, but may possess unique expertise in a specific field, access to which may be required for various projects during the term of the Roster.

Listing of Successful Candidates

Category No. Roster Category Successful Candidates Roster Category Captain
1 Municipal
Engineering Services
  • Wood Canada Limited
  • IBI Group Professional Services (Canada) Inc.
  • R.J. Burnside & Associates Limited
  • MTE Consultants Inc.
  • The Municipal Infrastructure Group Ltd., a T.Y. Lin International Company
  • SNC-Lavalin Inc.
  • exp Services Inc.
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • Stantec Consulting Ltd.
  • R.V. Anderson Associates Limited
Sarath Vala
2 Construction Management and Inspection Services
  • Wood Canada Limited
  • exp Services Inc.
  • SNC-Lavalin Inc.
  • Parsons Inc.
  • MTE Consultants Inc.
Marco Oddi
3 Transportation and Traffic Engineering Planning
  • CIMA Canada Inc.
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • IBI Group Professional Services (Canada) Inc.
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • R.J. Burnside & Associates Limited
  • WSP Canada Inc.

Scoped

  • Alta Planning and Design Inc.
  • Toole Design Group Canada Inc.
  • True North Safety Group
Peter Locs
4 Structural Engineering / Transportation
  • Wood Canada Limited
  • Morrison Hershfield Limited
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • SNC-Lavalin Inc.
  • Stantec Consulting Ltd.
  • R.V. Anderson Associates Limited
  • IBI Group Professional Services (Canada) Inc.
  • exp Services Inc.

Mike Becke

5 Wastewater Treatment
Engineering and Construction
Management
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • CH2M Hill Canada Limited
  • GHD Limited
  • Stantec Consulting Ltd.
  • CIMA Canada Inc.
Scoped
  • Jemma Consultants Limited
Stuart Leitch
6 Water Treatment Engineering
and Construction Management
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • CH2M Hill Canada Limited
  • GM BluePlan Engineering Limited
  • Stantec Consulting Ltd.
  • CIMA Canada Inc.
Scoped
  • Jemma Consultants Limited
Stuart Leitch
7 Environmental Planning
Process
  • CIMA Canada Inc.
  • R.J. Burnside & Associates Limited
  • Stantec Consulting Ltd.
  • IBI Group Professional Services (Canada) Inc.
Dipankar Sharma
8 Solid Waste Management
  • SNC-Lavalin Inc.
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • WSP Canada Inc.
Rob Conley
9 Stormwater Management /
Water Resources Engineering
  • Wood Canada Limited
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • Aquafor Beech Limited
  • IBI Group Professional Services (Canada) Inc.
  • Resilient Consulting Corporation
  • Matrix Solutions Inc
Scoped
  • Robinson Consultants Inc
Hanna Daniels
10 Landscape Architecture
  • Alexander Budrevics and Associates Limited
  • exp Services Inc.
  • IBI Group Professional Services (Canada) Inc.
  • Terraplan Landscape Architects
  • GSP Group Inc.
  • Forest and Field Landscape Architecture Inc.

 

Meghan Stewart

11 Architectural Services
  • Toms+McNally Design Inc.
  • ATA Architects Inc.
  • Grguric Architects Incorporated
  • Workshop Architecture
  • Bortolotto Design Architect
  • Baird Sampson Neuert Architects Inc.

Michael Gladysz

12 Geotechnical Investigation and
Inspection Services
  • G2S Environmental Consulting Inc.
  • Peto MacCallum Ltd.
  • Wood Canada Limited
  • Englobe Corp.
  • Aecon Materials Engineering Corp
  • exp Services Inc.
  • Landtek Limited
  • Orbit Engineering Limited
  • SNC Lavalin Inc.
  • Soil-Mat Engineers & Consultants Ltd
  • WSP Canada Inc.

Mike Becke

13 Wastewater Collection Systems Engineering Services
  • Aquafor Beech Limited
  • CH2M Hill Canada Limited
  • Civica Infrastructure Inc.
  • Stantec Consulting Ltd.
  • GM BluePlan Engineering Limited
  • IBI Group Professional Services (Canada) Inc.
Scoped
  • HydraTek & Associates
  • Hatch Ltd.
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • Ecometrix Inc.

Lindsay Currie

14 Water Distribution Systems
Engineering Services
  • C3 Water Inc.
  • CH2M Hill Canada Limited
  • Stantec Consulting Ltd.
  • GM BluePlan Engineering Limited
  • HydraTek & Associates
Udo Ehrenberg
15 Professional Land Survey and
Geomatics Services
  • J. D. Barnes Limited
  • A. J. Clarke and Associates Ltd.
  • Callon Dietz Incorporated Ontario Land Surveyors
Dave Lamont
16 Facility Management
  • V2PM Inc.
  • WalterFedy Inc.

Michael Gladysz

17 Environmental Site Assessment and Remediation Services
  • Peto MacCallum Ltd.
  • Englobe Corp.
  • G2S Environmental Consulting Inc.
Rob Conley
18 Archaeology
  • Archaeological Services Inc.
  • Wood Canada Limited
  • Historic Horizons Inc.
  • Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.
Meghan Stewart

19

Hydrogeology
  • Englobe Corp.
  • exp Services Inc.
Scoped
  • Earthfx
Carmen Vega
20 Legislative Compliance
  • WSP Canada Inc.
  • MTE Consultants Inc.
  • Pinchin Ltd.
  • Wood Canada Limited
Michael Gladysz
21 Terrestrial and Aquatic Ecology
  • SNC Lavalin Inc.
  • McIntosh Perry Consulting Engineers Ltd.
  • Aquafor Beech Limited
  • Dougan & Associates
  • MTE Consultants Inc.
  • Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Dipankar Sharma
22 Street Lighting, Exterior Lighting and Electrical Engineering Services
  • Parsons Inc.
  • R.V. Anderson Associates Limited
  •  IBI Group Professional Services (Canada) Inc.
Mushfiqur Rahman
23 Public Engagement and Facilitation
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • Wood Canada Limited
  • WSP Canada Inc.
Christine Newbold
24 Building Envelope and Roof Consulting
  • exp Services Inc.
  • WSP Canada Inc.
  • MTE Consultants Inc.
  • Engineering Link Incorporated
  • RDH Building Science Inc.
  • UL Business Solutions Canada Inc.
Michael Gladysz
25 Land Use Planning Services -
Policy, Zoning & Urban Design
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • The Planning Partnership
  • WSP Canada Inc.
Scoped
  • Brook McIlroy
  • Perkins + Will Canada Inc.
Christine Newbold
26 Subsurface Infrastructure
Assessment and Trenchless
Rehabilitation
  • Stantec Consulting Ltd.
  • Robinson Consultants Inc.
  • R.V. Anderson Associates Limited
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • CH2M Hill Canada Limited
Harry Krinas
27 Built Heritage and Cultural
Heritage Landscape
  • Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.
  • Archaeological Services Inc.
  • MHBC Planning
  • WSP Canada Inc.

 

Christine Newbold

28 Project Management – Facilities
  • P2istrategies Ltd.

Scoped

  • KMB International (Div. of KMB Aviation Consulting Group)
  • V2PM Inc.
Michael Gladysz
29 Quantity Surveying & Cost Consulting
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • Rider Levett Bucknall (Canada) Ltd.
  • Marshall & Murray Cost Consultants
  • A.W. Hooker Associates Limited - Cost Consultant
Michael Gladysz
30 Structural, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering - Facilities

Section A: Structural Engineering

  • Wood Canada Limited
  • WSP Canada Inc.
  • MTE Consultants Inc.
  • J.P. Samuel & Associates

Section B: Mechanical & Electrical Engineering

  • Wood Canada Limited
  • IBI Group Professional Services (Canada) Inc.
  • Building Innovation Inc.
  • Efficiency Engineering Inc.
  • Trinity Engineering and Consulting Inc.
Michael Gladysz
31 Water & Wastewater Facility Assessment
  • GHD Limited
  • R.J. Burnside & Associates Limited
  • R. V. Anderson Associates Limited
  • WSP Canada Inc.
Mike Zantingh
32 Sustainable Infrastructure Planning
  • GM BluePlan Engineering Limited
  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • R. V. Anderson Associates Limited
  • Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Greg Wuisman
33

Elevator and Lift Device Consulting Services - Facilities

  • KJA Consultants Inc.
Michael Gladysz
34 Energy Services
  • Efficiency Engineering Inc.
  • Building Innovation Inc.
  • McCallum Sather Architects Inc.
  • Wood Canada Limited
  • WalterFedy

Scoped

  • Amp Solar Group Inc.
  • Dynamic Energy Services Inc.
  • OCWA 
Mitch Carson
35 Development Engineering Consulting Support Services
  • Wood Environment & Infrastructure
  • MTE Consultants Inc.
  • exp Services Inc.
Binu Korah
36 Heritage Architectural and Engineering Section A: Architectural Services
  • EVOQ
  • Stevens Burgess Architects Ltd.
  • George Robb Architect
  • ATA Architects Inc.
Section B: Engineering Services
  • John G. Cooke & Associates Ltd.
  • Ojdrovic Engineering Inc.
Carolyn Samko
37 Commissioning Services
  • CFMS-West Consulting Inc.
  • WSP Canada Inc.
Michael Gladysz
38

Information Services - Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP)

Section A: Peoplesoft

  • Katalogic Inc.
  • Spyre

Section C: Kronos

  • Katalogic Inc.

 

Marc Sferrazza
40 Transit Planning
  • CIMA Canada Inc.
  • Dillon Consulting Limited
  • IBI Group Professional Services (Canada) Inc.
Tanya Detmar
41

Information Services – Business Application & Geographic Information Systems Services

Section A: Business Application
  • CIMA Canada Inc.

Section A Scoped

  • Slater Hill Inc.
  • IT Architecture Management Institute Inc.
Section B: Geographic Information Systems
  • CIMA Canada Inc.
Section C: Database Services
  • CIMA Canada Inc.
Kathy Miljanovic
42

SCADA Services for Water & Wastewater

  • AECOM Canada Ltd.
  • R.V. Anderson Associates Limited
  • Eramosa Engineering Inc.

Geoff Botha

C12-13-21 Listing of Successful Candidates (PDF, 187 KB)