Trillium Award Winners (2010 - Present)

Congratulations to all winners of the Trillium Awards.

Photos of all Pink Trillium and Award of Excellence winners will be on display at the Hamilton Fall Garden & Mum Show

Date: October 21 to 30, 2016
Time: 9 am to 7 pm daily
Location: Gage Park Greenhouse

2016

  • Pat & Bob Disher

2015

  • Jerry & Lyn Hladun

2014

  • Derk Steenblik
  • Gary Payne

2013

  • Nancy & Rick Smith (Ward 6)

2012

  • Kathy & Rick Moore (Ward 5)

2011

  • Dianne Audet (Ward 5)

2010

  • Torey Greene (Ward 7 North)

2016

  • Ward 1 - Rita Kaplan                        
  • Ward 2 - Frank & Penny Salvatori                        
  • Ward 3 - Alex & Heather Moroz                    
  • Ward 4 - Carol Wilkinson & Malcolm Baker    
  • Ward 5 - Jack & Dianne Audet
  • Ward 6 - Joan & Janet Lawson & Gail Harrison
  • Ward 7 North - Judy & Tom Roubos
  • Ward 7 South - Darlene & Steve Kavanaugh    
  • Ward 8 - Kim & Joe Spehar
  • Ward 9 - Kate & Voytek Drag
  • Ward 10 - Ron & Margaret Campbell    
  • Ward 11 Lower - Pat & Bob Disher
  • Ward 11 Upper - Debbie & Larry Murphy
  • Ward 12 Diamond Award - Lesa & Joe Saur and Marian & Jim English
  • Ward 13 - Angelo & Shari Bonaccorso
  • Ward 14 - Robert & Hanna Lewandowski
  • Ward 15 - Arie & Lee Vanspronsen  

2015

  • Ward 1 - Bruno & Natasha Crugnale
  • Ward 2 - Susie & Peter Ferreira
  • Ward 3 - Heather & Alex Moroz
  • Ward 4 - Dave & Kristen Custeau
  • Ward 5 - Lourdes & Lino Suarez
  • Ward 6 - Laurie & Mike Bald
  • Ward 7 North - Linda Watterson
  • Ward 7 South - Desmond Hackett
  • Ward 8 - Jerry & Lyn Hladun
  • Ward 9 - John & Mira Zahtila
  • Ward 10 - Fred & Helga Schopf
  • Ward 11 Lower - Donna Dix
  • Ward 11 Upper - Deb & Larry Murphy
  • Ward 12 Diamond Award (Ancaster) - Phylis Festing, Dodsworth & Brown Funeral Home
  • Ward 13 - Jim & Lynda Mead
  • Ward 14 (Flamborough) - Ed and Jackie Dantuma
  • Ward 15 (Flamborough) - Arie and Lee Vanspronsen

2014

  • Ward 1 - Steve & Maggie Davidge
  • Ward 2 - Penny & Frank Salvatori
  • Ward 3 - Derk Steenblik & Gary Payne
  • Ward 4 - Irene & Ron Mino 
  • Ward 5 - Glenda & Florencio Miguel
  • Ward 6 - Laurie & Mike Bald
  • Ward 7 North - Linda & Ken Watterson
  • Ward 7 South - Teresa & Brian Franceschin
  • Ward 8 - Noreen & Harley Pidgeon
  • Ward 9 - Mariella Monaco
  • Ward 10 - Fred & Helga Schopf
  • Ward 11 Lower - Kathy Vukobratic & Philip Keogh
  • Ward 11 Upper - Deb & Larry Murphy
  • Ward 12 Diamond Award (Ancaster) - Jerry and Tracy Dmetrichuk, Ryerson United Church
  • Ward 13 - Shari & Angelo Bonaccorso
  • Ward 14 (Flamborough) - Robert & Hanna Lewandowski
  • Ward 15 (Flamborough) - Peggy & Glen Lumis

2013

  • Ward 1 - Chris Dunn
  • Ward 2 - Sue Ferriera
  • Ward 3 - Derk Steenblik
  • Ward 4 - Irene & Ronald Mino
  • Ward 5 - Gioi Nguyen & Chau Duong
  • Ward 6 - Nancy & Rick Smith
  • Ward 7 North - Sally & Michael Mackanyn
  • Ward 7 South - Irene & Ron Buffam
  • Ward 8 - Yolanda & Aldo Filice
  • Ward 9 - Voytek & Kate Drag
  • Ward 10 - Fred & Helga Schopf
  • Ward 11 Upper - Ingo & Vivian Schneider
  • Ward 11 Lower - Adelina & Laimon Audziss
  • Ward 13 - Rob & Dawn Sneyd
  • Ward 14 (Flamborough) - Wayne & Sheri Galer
  • Ward 15 (Flamborough) - Arie VanSpronsen & Lee Bolton

2012

  • Ward 1 - Peter Lawson & Winnie Doyle
  • Ward 2 - Nadine Alves
  • Ward 3 - Steph Hartman & Trish Jeffrey
  • Ward 4 - David Custeau
  • Ward 5 - Kathy & Rick Moore
  • Ward 6 - Don & Lenise Willard
  • Ward 7 North - Ken & Linda Watterson
  • Ward 7 South - Irene & Ron Buffam
  • Ward 8 - Nancy Tirone
  • Ward 9 - Paul & Marie Venton
  • Ward 10 - Fred & Helga Schopf
  • Ward 11 Upper - Tom & Sharon Palloway
  • Ward 11 Lower - Adelina Audziss
  • Ward 13 - Shari Pegg &Angelo Bonaccorso
  • Ward 14 (Flamborough) - Robert Lewandowski
  • Ward 15 (Flamborough) - Arie VanSpronsen & Lee Bolton

2011

  • Ward 1 - Lena & Jeff Walker
  • Ward 2 - George & Janet Stallwood
  • Ward 3 - Deborah Cameron
  • Ward 4 - Pat & Robert Henderson
  • Ward 5 - Dianne Audet
  • Ward 6 - Laurie Bald
  • Ward 7 North - Tom Roubos
  • Ward 7 South - Irene Buffam
  • Ward 8 - Kim Spehar
  • Ward 9 - Gerry & Judy Heeringa
  • Ward 10 - Joao Lima
  • Ward 11 Upper - Gloria & John Sagodi
  • Ward 11 Lower - Rita & Herb Walmsley
  • Ward 13 - Angelo & Shari Bonaccorso
  • Ward 14 (Flamborough) - Robert & Hannah Lewandowski
  • Ward 15 (Flamborough) - Drew Miller

2010

  • Ward 1 - Jeff & Lena Walker
  • Ward 2 - Sydney Cook
  • Ward 3 - Deborah Cameron
  • Ward 4 - Pat & Bob Henderson
  • Ward 5 - Alfonso & Louise Caruso
  • Ward 6 - Nancy Smith
  • Ward 7 North - Torey Greene
  • Ward 7 South - Wilf & Carole Hart
  • Ward 8 - Brian Ramsay
  • Ward 9 - Gerald & Judith Heeringa
  • Ward 10 - Fred & Helga Schopf
  • Ward 11 Upper - Kelly Stukas
  • Ward 11 Lower - Laimon & Adelina Audziss
  • Ward 13 - Shari & Angelo Bonaccorso
  • Ward 14 (Flamborough) - Melitta Austen
  • Ward 15 (Flamborough) - Arie VanSpronsen & Lee Bolton

2016

Ward 1
  • Brigitte Clarke
  • Gerry & Kathy Aussem
  • Helen Witkowski & Jozef Olszewski 
  • Bill & Diane Zsepeczky 
  • Dee Henne & Sev Naphan
  • Rita Kaplan
  • Heli Stephenson
  • Rick Hamilton
  • Norman Bennett
  • Carol Davids
  • Shelli Eisenberg
  • Jay & Rosemary Graydon
  • Chantel Johnson & Dave Butler
  • Rod Frank
  • Sarah Stewart
  • Margaret & Steven Davidge
  • Dan & Cheryl Beecroft
  • Joe Halden
  • William Schulz & Robert Sebbon
  • Maria Fatima Cordeiro
  • Judy Dath
  • Paola Lentini
  • Eduardo & Maria DeSousa
  • Jeff & Jamie Bonnett
  • Chris Dunn
  • Betty & Henry Muggah
Ward 2
  • Linda Mulligan & Tony Brigante
  • Sydney Cook & Phil Mason
  • Carol Adler
  • Linda Miocinovich
  • Richard Lubbers
  • Eva & Nick Alves
  • Ron Rubin & Marta Stiteler
  • Kim & Kevin Weegar
  • Maria Lurdes & Carlos Alberto Pinto
  • Vitalino & Natalia Pedro
  • Frank & Penny Salvatori 
  • Leanne & Al Huizenga
  • Nadine & Luis Alves
Ward 3
  • Osvalda Pavao
  • Alex & Heather Moroz
  • Deborah & Eugene Serravalle
  • Rosalee Doering
  • Julia Veenstra
  • Peter McMillan & David Badgley 
  • Cate Gnish-Roberts & Peter Gnish
  • Jeffrey Tish
  • Maria & Pedro Bothelho 
  • Mary & Garry Russell
  • Norm West
  • Beth & Chris Newport
  • Donna Willock
  • Sue & Gord Speare
  • Deborah Cameron
  • Claudia Marsales
  • Sheri Otto
  • Ruth Rush & William Blake 
  • Judy & Chris Mead
  • Christine & Charlie Salvo
  • Fadi Kayal & Zakie Abdo
  • Sylvia & David Avery
Ward 4
  • Scott & Hong Harding
  • Ljiljana Dojcinovic
  • Gale & Bob Lambo
  • Rob & Pattie Tolys
  • Alvaro Melendez & Lois Morin
  • Carol Wilkinson & Malcolm Baker
  • Jeanette & Michael Green
  • Jose & Maria Melo
  • Dan Dunsmuir
  • Bryant & Kathy Gall
  • Brian Aarons & Lauren Kilby
  • Christine Lapcevich
  • Don & Tammy Fletcher
  • Lorraine Cordeiro
  • Linda Langley
  • Ron Hollis
  • Sherry Pembleton
  • Mary Hebert
  • Jannette & Jack Pitre
  • Al & Denise Schouten
  • Millie & Harry Court
  • Elaine & Lou Arcari
  • Don & Wanda Dàngelo
  • Irene & Ron Mino
  • Lillian Harbury
  • Sherri Farnham & Tim King
  • Cherie McKnight 
  • Verva & Simon Williams
  • Dorothy & Bev Pike
  • Wendy & Barry Clemmens
Ward 5
  • Cathie & Kevin Campbell
  • Robert Pidruczny
  • Ana & Josip Topalovic
  • Gioi Nguyen & Chau Duong
  • Florencio & Glenda Miguel
  • Donna Lozecki
  • Carla & Marco Passaretti
  • Loren & Ersilio Serafini
  • Mary Cubelic
  • Lino & Lourdes Suzrez
  • Shirley & Marc Hathaway
  • Stjepan Pavlak
  • Jack & Dianne Audet
  • Bianca Di Pietro
  • Geraldine Burns
  • Irene Te
  • Nancy & Joe Pereira
  • Liz Juhasz
  • Maria & Manuel Viveiros
  • Norbina & Tiziano Manazzone
  • Francesco & Cleta Montecchia 
  • Sue & Thomas O'Donnell
  • Anna & Steve Kompes 
  • Rob Wilson
  • Andy & Lori Arbeau 
Ward 6
  • Linda Bury
  • Esmé Sachs / MaryAnn Colbeck
  • Adrienne Truman
  • Debra Collins
  • Patricia Taylor
  • Laurie & Mike Bald
  • James & Marie McVey
  • David & Elizabeth Couchman
  • Kathy Bovair
  • Lorna & Jo-ann Sardo
  • Paul & Sylvia Griffin
  • Paul Kurpe
  • Heather & Peter Gilmour
  • Mike & Ziuana Ljubicic
  • Ray & Saua Krasulja 
  • Connie Chudyk
  • Susan & David Linn
  • Miroslaw Gortych
  • Therese & Grant MacLean
  • Sam & Lilla Agro
  • Dino Petta
  • David & Lori Sebastianutti
  • Janis & Wayne Abbott
  • Frank & Laurie Spadoni
  • Lorraine & Claude Vaillancourt
  • Joan & Janet Lawson & Gail Harrison
  • Don & Lenise Willard
  • Nancy & Rick Smith
Ward 7 North
  • Torey & Paul Greene
  • Jennifer & Darren Woodworth
  • Paul Taylor
  • Mike & Sally Mackanyn
  • Judy & Tom Roubos
  • Ross Puma
  • Annmarie Melo
  • Murray & Barbara Weaver
  • Lisa Kouwenberg
  • Maria Moniz 
  • Sandra Smith
  • Sue Boulton
  • Bob & Sheila Ranalli
  • Bobbie & Desmond Hamilton
  • Ken Lacey & Kathy Marion
  • Mike Forster & Michelle Bolpini
  • Jane & Jim Griffin
  • Richard Shea
  • Vito Clazzer
  • Jose Costa
  • Sandra & Gary Ralph
  • Audre Sakalas
  • Ernie & Judy Kozak
  • David & Lynne Swiston
Ward 7 South
  • Irene & Ron Buffam
  • Kathryn Johnson 
  • Darlene & Steve Kavanaugh
  • Ross & Donna Riding
  • Bill & Jean Robertson
  • Elizabeth Re
  • Jose Botelho
  • Judi & Wayne Kew
  • Teresa Franceschin & Brian Vanklaveren
  • Brian & Anne Perro
  • Calogero Curto
  • Chris & Larissa Verticchio
  • Susanne Csicsak
  • Linda Ridos
  • Linda Farronato
  • Tim & Diane Hamilton
  • Kelly & Gokcen Yikilmaz
  • Tony & Pat Alves
  • John Fox
  • Diane & Jim Ecker
Ward 8
  • Ron Mascarin
  • Janis Lapp
  • Corie Pillinini
  • Osvaldo & Maria Ferreira
  • Vlado & Mary Kolich
  • Pearl & Robert Schinkel
  • Tammy Fortino
  • Enzo & Tiziana Greco
  • Nancy MacDonald
  • Alesiana & Dino Ferri
  • Fred & Fay Tyrrell
  • Rose & Mike Fortino
  • Norma & David McBride
  • Patricia & Wayne Gowan 
  • Nancy & Gino Tirone
  • Angela & Michele Paolozza
  • Maria & Mario Pereira
  • David Cordeiro 
  • Sandy & Louisa Basolini
  • Andrew & Charlene Bukvic
  • Armand Sbrissa
  • Shaun Halloran
  • Carol & John Damaren
  • Bill & Regina Dafoe
  • Ron & Susan Smith
  • Anthony Smerilli
  • Kim & Joe Spehar 
Ward 9
  • Mariella Monaco
  • Rick Mason
  • Stan & Aniela Lukasik 
  • Norman Truty
  • Susan Mitchell & Mike Matheson
  • Laurie & Dave Long
  • Vicky Salatino 
  • Anita Vuk
  • Joel Charles & Andrea Wydysz
  • Armida Digiambattista
  • Paul & Marie Venton
  • Susan & Steve Blacklock
  • Kate & Voytek Drag
  • Lisa & Tony Gibbings
  • Janice Whittle
  • Janet Giosi
  • Dan Beales
  • Sylvia Rankin
Ward 10
  • Alfredo & Maria Pocobene 
  • Rose & Nick DeVincentis
  • Karen & Bill Gluck
  • Sandy Lerch
  • Tina Uzoni
  • Chierlies & Lena Gagliardo 
  • Mary & Roy Bijelich
  • Debbie & Dan Connon
  • Ron & Margaret Campbell
  • Larry & Heidi Bernacci
  • Joao & Maria Lima
  • Rita DiFlaviano
  • Sandie Chase
  • Doug & Irene Kay
  • Elisa Distefano
  • Joe & Cecilia D'Andrea
  • Ian & Carol James
  • Ray & Grace Marcinow
  • Emeline Barnes
  • Florbela & Florentino Vitorino
Ward 11 Lower
  • Ida & John Cordeiro
  • Rita & Frank Lattanzi
  • Pat & Bob Disher
  • Donna Dix
  • Jean Roubos & Joe Carlton
  • Lillian Cortiula
  • Gaylene Dufresne
  • Maragaret Daniel
  • Heather Lewis
  • Connie & Tony Chiarella
  • Zena & Mark Thomas
Ward 11 Upper
  • Debbie & Larry Murphy
  • Jackie & Mark Furlanetto
  • Joe Duarte 
  • Michael & Tara Pasalic
  • Robert Spina
  • Scott & Mary Ecker
  • Julie & Brian Easson
  • Dave Mckenzie & Myrna Oclos
  • Renato & Brenda Ferritto
  • Herman & Susana Arruda
  • Yvonne & David Heyden 
  • Deborah Keddy
  • William & Hedi Berendt
  • Sue & Brian Durst
  • Brian & Nancy Vandenbos
  • Ryan & Amanda Boersema
  • Phil Rapattoni & Kelly Stukas
  • Jeff McFadyen & Rachael Safavi
  • Joe & Rosalia Lungaro
  • Roy & Elaine Daniels
Ward 12
  • Ancaster (Ward 12) is judged separately by their respective Horticultural Society. 
Ward 13
  • Gill & Clive Kearon
  • Donna Fraser-Simmons
  • Paul Boyd
  • Angela & David Savage
  • David & Cathy Cummins
  • Tage & Margrethe Friis
  • George & Lorraine Santos
  • Margaret Banfield, Dale & Joanne Clark
  • Elaine Davey
  • Ian Robertson & Peggy Wright
  • Lynda Mead & Jim Mead
  • Bette VanderGiessen
  • Ross Purchase
  • Carol Gucfa & Daniel Kollek
  • Debbie & Angelo Mattina
  • Nancy Dickson
  • Shirley & Harold Ottaway
  • Deborah Skerrett
  • Cindy Jenkins & Rick Dekrger
  • Michael Pernfuss
  • Doug & Pat Phillips
  • Toni Quinn
  • Helen Pokoradi
  • Debbie & David Jadeski
  • Lorraine Dargavel & Warren Booth
  • Pete & Wendy Lomanto
  • Shirley Gold
  • Nicholas Dmytrenko
  • Eva Morris
  • Angelo & Shari Bonaccorso
  • Penney Shaw & Garry Gravis
  • Gail Lepinskie 
Ward 14
  • Linda Mathies
  • Stephan & Leslie Jamieson 
  • Robert & Hanna Lewandowski
  • Connie Godyn
  • Judy & Bob Crawford
  • Wayne & Sheri Galer
  • Gayle Curzon
  • Christiane & Michael Cain
  • Sue Scobie
  • Cathy & Pat Evangelisto
  • Gord & Sue Taylor
  • Derek & Theresa Malek
  • Ed & Jackie Dantuna 
Ward 15
  • Neil Obach
  • Karen Belaire
  • Drew Miller
  • Fern Zimmerman
  • Henk & Christine Van Halen
  • Jennifer Gooding
  • Susan Haws
  • Dorothy & Reg Corp
  • Connie Allison
  • Lynn & Morley McArthur
  • Marg Moriarity
  • Judy Taugher
  • Lynn & Otto Hoffmann
  • Dorothy Moon
  • Gerald & Sharon Stark
  • Denise Everett
  • Margaret Clack
  • Arie & Lee Vanspronsen
  • Sally & Paul Bates
  • Jana Potter

Previous Winners

Ward 1
  • Sandra Domingos
  • Helen Witkowski
  • Ollie Thomson
  • Betty Bechtez
  • Hely Stephenson
  • Bert Szucs
  • Vina Kanaroglou
  • Marlene Atlas
  • Shelli Eisenberg
  • Laurie Sardo
  • Carol Davids
  • Mercy Gacoscos
  • Joanne Tutolo
  • Linda Connolly
  • Steven and Margaret Davidge
  • Cynthia Janzen-Dreschel
  • Linda Archer
  • Liz Jones
  • Maria Corderro
  • Victoria Barbati
  • Gord and Tracey MacKenzie
  • Bruno and Natasha Crugnale
  • Edwardi and Maria DeSousa
  • Jenny Mazur-Mouskos
  • Carol Ashurst
  • Wayne Balsdon
  • Sandy Schwenger
Ward 2
  • Michael Valente
  • Sydney Cook
  • Eric Gruszewski and Denise Vanderveen
  • David Smith
  • Pat Hunter
  • Mike and Pauline Giannasi
  • Eva Alves
  • Julie Bergshoeff
  • Maria Custodio
  • Susie & Peter Ferreira
  • Carmelo Licata
  • Klaus and Maria Gabor
  • Frank and Penny Salvatori
  • Robert Vandenenden and Linda Jegeris
  • Sylvain Beauregard
Ward 3
  • Beryl Boax
  • Heather and Alex Moroz
  • Paola Russo
  • Luc Venne
  • Peter Gnish and Cate Gnish-Roberts
  • Zora Javor
  • Pedro Botelho
  • Mary Russell
  • Doug Edwards
  • Chris and Beth Newport
  • Jane Soldera
  • Juliet DePinho
  • Mike and Debbie Hicks
  • Krystyna Madej
  • Kris and Harlee Rasmussen
  • Garry Bristow
  • Charlie Salvo
  • Nancy Sabo
  • Sylvia Avery
  • Alain H.Bureau and Mark Rejhon

Ward 4
  • Gabrielle and Robert Hildebrandt
  • Ljiljana Dojcinovic
  • Zofia and Bogdan Rad
  • Sally and Ross Simpson
  • Gail and Bob Lambo
  • Edward and Marlene Dilney
  • Ruth Peet
  • Susan Lloyd
  • Jack Hollis
  • Daniel Methot
  • Bryant Gall
  • Barbara VanRavenswaay
  • Robyn Archibald
  • Denise Currie
  • Joel Graham and Kim Atkinson
  • Lorraine Cordeiro
  • Linda Langley
  • Isobel Dupuis
  • Pam Landry
  • Mary Hebert
  • Donna Arnold
  • Cindy Amberman
  • Millie Court
  • Stephen and Claire Kostyshyn
  • Wanda and Don D'Angelo
  • Dave and Kristen Custeau
  • Cherie McKnight
  • June Sanderson
  • Marianne and John Roman
  • Valerie Velix
  • Jack LeCours and Mable Thebeaut
  • Pat and Bob Henderson

Ward 5
  • Robert Pidruczny
  • Gary and Gina Chrvala
  • Brenda Methot
  • Millie Ribic
  • Stabile Calogero
  • Carla Passaretti
  • Francis Ferraro
  • Lourdes and Lino Suarez
  • Hilde and Frank Bittner
  • Marc and Shirley Hathaway
  • Brian and Shirley Jackson
  • Nazareno and Antoinetta Mamone
  • Jack and Dianne Audet
  • Donna Smith
  • Michael and Patricia Powlowski
  • Maria Viveiros
  • Albert Caesar
  • Allan Mills
  • Anna Kempes
  • Dominick and Rosina Tassone
  • Corey Wilson
 Ward 6
  • Liz Jerome
  • Marilyn Pearson
  • Kathy Truman
  • Maria Chabluk
  • Gerry Draper
  • Victoria Ashton
  • Herminia Asuncion
  • Laurie and Mike Bald
  • Beth Couchman
  • Lynda Lavelle
  • Bob Day
  • Paul Griffin
  • Rose Kriedemann and Ross Fleming
  • Lesley Erskine
  • Florence D'Alessandro
  • Rade Tepsic
  • Sherry Hayes and Dennis Falia
  • Reyna Alvarez
  • Shelley Birchall
  • Diane Brunetti
  • Sandra and Serge Santinon
  • Jason Padenza
  • Jeff Hamblin
  • Blaz Sestipantic
  • Ivan and Enza Janssen
  • Wayne and Janis Abbot
  • Ron Smith
  • C. Gordan
  • Linda Lowry
  • Don and Lenise Willard
Ward 7 North
  • Torey Greene
  • James Freeburg
  • Sally and Michael Mackanyn
  • Melina Volpato
  • Tom and Judy Roubos
  • Joe and Sandra Brealey
  • Debbie Escott and Kevin Jesty
  • Elaine Sicoli
  • Cernie and Joseph Meszaro
  • Laurie O'Neal
  • Alison Crevatin
  • Guido Consoli
  • Lois Brown
  • Sony Janssens and Ed Norton
  • Bill and Shelly Rohr
  • Jim and Jane Griffin
  • Maria and Joseph Costa
  • Maria and Jose Sousa
  • Linda Watterson
  • Heather and David Young
  • Ernie and Judy Kozak
  • Dave Swiston
Ward 7 South
  • Kathryn and Clyde Johnson
  • Irene and Ron Buffam
  • Ewa and Karol Ryzlak
  • Donna Rudan and Ross Riding
  • Brad Ross
  • Linda DeSantis
  • Ernesto Carreiro
  • Joe Farruggia
  • Desmond Hackett
  • Reg Sinasac
  • Calogero Curto
  • Marie Ewalefo
  • Susanne Csicsak
  • Colleen Bin
  • Josie Baldin
  • Jose Roque
  • Kelly and Gokcen Yikilmaz
  • Tony and Pat Alves
  • Joanne and Ted Pritchard
  • Pat and Tim Dent
Ward 8 

  • Gary Hickling
  • John and Nancy Cuneo
  • Courtney Moscato
  • Gladys Garavellos
  • Corie Pillini
  • Nancy Morton
  • John Ricci
  • Allen and Judy Sheppard
  • Tammy and Franko Fortino
  • Brandon Meyers
  • Dave and Gail Warren
  • Toni and John Simpson
  • Joe and Carla Cherian
  • Jerry and Lyn Hladun
  • Pat and Randy Lindsay
  • Carolyn Kezel
  • Paulina Boulet
  • Nancy Tirone
  • Angela and Michele Paolozza
  • Aldo and Yolanda Filice
  • Nadia Cimba
  • Vanda Goldsmith
  • Sandy and Louisa Basolini
  • Anna and Armando Sbrissa
  • Grace Arrigo Gris
  • Carol and John Damaren
  • Lloyd and Joan Hobbs
  • Mina Marinos
  • Bill and Kathy Niblock
Ward 9
  • Miranda Beraldo
  • Cindy Green
  • Helen and Roland Hill
  • Fred and Nancy Verbunt
  • Sue Park
  • Barbara and Brian Ruttan
  • Maria-Minka and Ivan Shemen
  • Nick and Dina Strathakos
  • Armida Pitre
  • Irma Capretta
  • Susan and Steven Blacklock
  • Cynthia Andreatta
  • Lisa Gibbings
  • Linda and Jim Richardson
  • Dave and Linda Nash
  • John and Mira Zahtila
  • Stella Lewis
  • John and Teresa Raposo
Ward 10
  • Biserka and Stjepan Stojcic
  • Irene Cousins and Dennis Nash
  • Kathleen Johnston
  • Fred and Helga Schopf
  • Rudy and Mary Resjan
  • Debbie and Dan Connon
  • Loreta DelFiacco
  • Margaret and Ronald Campbell  
  • Heide and Larry Bernacci
  • Gail and Tom Summers
  • Mr and Mrs Joan Lima
  • Wayne Purvis
  • Sandie Chase
  • Laura Therriault
  • Lorenza D'Angelo
  • Mr and Mrs. Prejel
  • Sam and Roma Mercanti
  • Flori and Flora Vitorino
Ward 11 Lower 
  • Katherine Vukobrotik
  • John Cordero
  • Pat Disher
  • Donna Dix
  • Adelina Audziss
  • Sharon Dietz
  • Emily and Leo Caucci
  • Monika and Christopher Sims
  • Hans and Erika Renz
  • Linda Powell
  • Glen Valeriano and Lydia Kuratnik
  • Walter and Loretto Springer
Ward 11 Upper
  • Deb and Larry Murphy
  • Ray and Jackie Pitts
  • Simon Almeida
  • Elaine Ellis and Craig Mercer
  • Janet Gerritsen
  • Trish Demik
  • Ana and Franjo Skradaski
  • Dave McKenzie
  • Roberto Ponte
  • Garnet and Darlene Tylee
  • Kim Alton
  • William Berendt
  • Dennis Albers
  • Karen Hernden
  • Tom and Sharon Palloway
  • Hannah Heslinga
  • Justina and Terry Batchelor
  • Jack and Shelley Toohey
  • Jeff and Rachael McFadyen
  • Milana Pavlic
  • Walter and Carole Hoover

Ward 13
  • Marilyn and Joseph Hollick
  • Jen and Jeff Racine
  • Donna Fraser-Simmons
  • Christiane Lapointe
  • Irene Kalbarski
  • Denise Boyle
  • Christine Duncan
  • Lori and Michael Morrison
  • Terry and Rosemary Belanger
  • Susan Schiff
  • Jim and Lynda Mead
  • Coco Vallis
  • Debbie and Angelo Mattina
  • Grant Linney
  • Mary Jane Guthro
  • Norm Wilson
  • Janine Klyn-Hesselink
  • Anne Rogers
  • Phyllis Doel
  • Jeanette Fabris-Brimble
  • David and Anne Paines
  • Andrew Campbell
  • Mike Barron
  • Gregg Thompson
  • Peter and Wendy Lomanto
  • Betty and Al Shupe
  • Una Huegel
  • Victoria Zimmerman
  • Kathleen and Joseph Swiderski
  • Lawrence and Gail Cox
  • Peter and Paula Self
Ward 1
  • Dino & Phyllis Minato
  • Ted & Margaret Barrett
  • Brigitte Clarke
  • Occie Thompson
  • Dee Henne & Svren Naphan
  • Burt Szucs
  • M. Wiesenthal
  • Pam Smye
  • Rick Hamilton & Charles Gill
  • William Mitchell
  • Carol Davids
  • Shelli Eisenberg
  • Lindsay and Matthew Barr
  • Cheryl Beecroft
  • Steve & Maggie Davidge
  • Susan Mills
  • Liz Jones
  • Ken & Julia Murray
  • Judy Papalia
  • Kevin Brittain
  • Eduardo De Sousa
  • Mary McKeon
  • Chris Dunn
Ward 2
  • Sydney Cook
  • Carol Adler
  • Patricia Bradbury
  • Kim Papp
  • Marta Stiteler & Ron Rubin
  • Georgina & Gerry Lupton
  • Carrie Nicholson & Frank Berr
  • Paulo & Maria Ferreira
  • Magdalena Uloth
  • Paddy Chitty
  • Penny & Frank Salvatori
  • Nadine Alves
  • Sylvain Beauregard
Ward 3
  • Osvalda Pavao
  • Robert Mongiat
  • Ted Thomas
  • Sharon Lupton
  • Marco Bothelo
  • Mark Hadala & Natasja Bischoff
  • Julia Veenstra
  • Lise Fraser
  • Tish Jeffrey & Stephanie Hartman 
  • Carolyn McCann
  • Mary Russell
  • Bill Tanner
  • Debbie & Wayne Payment
  • Chris Monaco
  • Donna Beddis
  • Brian Nestor
  • David & Bonnie Twiss
  • Laurie & Julie Catsimbras
  • Mike Fleet & Aaron Kinzel
  • Sylvia Parmigiani
  • Jan Speakman
  • Silvia Avery
  • Derk Steenblik & Gary Payne
Ward 4
  • Ljiljana Dojcinovic
  • Nina Zusic
  • Zofia Rad
  • Gary & Irene Zdriluk
  • Barbara Sullivan
  • Rob Tolys
  • Sheila Naphan
  • Carol Wilkinson & Malcolm Baker
  • Jack Hollis
  • Mike & Jeanette Green
  • Stan Carey
  • Gail Millward
  • Aldona Wolniak
  • Christine Dwyer-Lapcevich
  • Lorraine Cordeiro
  • Joel Graham
  • Isabel & Ed Dupuis
  • Linda Langley
  • Sherry Pembleton
  • Mary Hebert
  • Radojka Grmusa
  • Maria Carvalho
  • Harry & Millie Court
  • Marci & Peter Boljanic
  • Elaine & Lou Arcari
  • Robert & Pat Henderson
  • Irene & Ron Mino
  • Sherri Farnham & Tim King
  • Esther Summers
  • John & Marianne Roman
  • Lynne Murphy
  • Garry Ball & Debra Gaeler
Ward 5
  • Margaret Hastings & Donna Staruck
  • Chau & Gioi Duong
  • Glenda & Florencio Miguel
  • Louise & Alfonso Caruso
  • Paul & Marzena Cran
  • Clyde & Milta Brund
  • Lino & Lourdes Suarez
  • Hilda & Frank Bittner
  • Linda Coomber
  • Shirley Hathaway
  • Antonietta & Nazareno Mamone
  • Kathy & Vladimir Krmpotic
  • Dave & Lisa Storoschuk
  • Bruno & Marisa Cavaggion
  • Gurnam Sidhu
  • Joe & Pam Spotts
  • Liz & Les Juhasz
  • Virginia & Donald Mota
  • Mary & Ted Yarmel
  • Robert & Cindy Kaczor
  • Irene Russ
Ward 6
  • Robert Flis
  • Terence McCarthy
  • Adrienne Truman
  • Shelley Gaylard 
  • Vicki Ashton
  • Mark Milligan
  • Shirley & Gary Grice
  • Laurie & Mike Bald
  • Ross Roach
  • Roger DiBattista
  • Patricia Barker
  • Robert Humphrey
  • Joyce Cannon
  • Madeline Smart
  • Carlos DiTomasso
  • Florence D'Alessandro
  • John Alves
  • Sherri Hayes & Dennis Facia
  • Shelley & Paul Birchall
  • Ernie & Jennie Spenuk
  • David Dunsmuir
  • Joyce Deagle
  • Karl Seifried
  • Linda Blacklock 
  • Helen Pytlik
  • Bill & Sheila Brush
  • Jennifer & Ryan Tanney
  • Clementina Allan 
  • Linda & James Zaborsky

Ward 7 North
  • Rebecca & Jim Witter
  • Darren & Jennifer Woodworth
  • Paul Taylor
  • Anna DiDiomede
  • Tom & Judy Roubos
  • Maddalena Mainolfi
  • Cathy Morren
  • Elisaveta Dimitrova
  • Heather & Ron French
  • Melanie Piano
  • Paul Burt 
  • Joseph & Cernie Meszaros
  • Scott & Mary Batchelor
  • Sandra Smith
  • Pietro Alessi
  • Guido Consoli
  • Paul Stashkiw
  • Alexandra Marinic-Cowden
  • Jim Griffin
  • Nadia Marinic
  • Jose & Maria Costa
  • Antonio Toste
  • Linda & Ken Watterson
  • Robert & Paulette McCormack 
  • Jan & Jadwiga Siofer
  • Kathleen Stott
Ward 7 South
  • Ron & Irene Buffam
  • Clyde & Kathryn Johnson
  •  Wilf & Carole Hart
  • Maria Caamano
  • Brad Phillips 
  • Frank Terella
  • Donna Rudan & Ross Riding
  • Robert Dick
  • Elizabeth Re
  • Ernesto Carreiro 
  • Sherry Cope
  • Teresa Franceschin & Brian Vanklaveren
  • Tonjka Hnatjuk
  • Antero Couto
  • Curt Calogero 
  • Jacqueline and Tim Boyd 
  • Marie Weatherby
  • Jim Armour
  • Maria & Jose Roque
  • John Melo

Ward 8 

  • Noreen Pidgeon
  • Nancy & John Cuneo
  • Al & Sonja Horzelenberg
  • Henriette MacVicar
  • Judy O'Donnell & Dan Glover
  • Victor & Sandra Hannah
  • Maria Ferreira
  • John Whitwell
  • Maria Finocchi 
  • Craig Murdoch
  • Tammy Fortino
  • Marlene & Jim Hunter
  • Kathleen Ramsay
  • Fred & Fay Tyrrell
  • Guy McPhee
  • Lyn & Jerry Hladun
  • Robert Panter
  • Carolyn Kezel
  • Patricia Gowan
  • Adelia Balice
  • Lynda & Al Peters
  • Mario & Maria Pereira
  • Ana Fernandes
  • Halina & Eugeniusz Dodolak
  • Vanda & Jason Goldsmith
  • Anna Sbrissa 
  • Catherine Hopkinson
  • Carol & John Damaren
  • Joan & Lloyd Hobbes
  • Dan & Rhonda Forster
  • Lisa Lewandowski
  • Kim & Joe Spehar

Ward 9
  • Muriella Monaco
  • Rick Mason
  • Sue & Tim Swartzenburg
  • Angela Lukasik
  • Dave & Laurie Long
  • Helen & Jack Lyle
  • Linda Thompson
  • Elaine Douglas
  • Corey & Armida Pitre
  • Andrea Charles 
  • Cynthia & Romeo Andreatta
  • Marie & Paul Venton
  • Kate & Voytek Drag
  • Patricia McClelland
  • Mira & Ivan Zahtila
  • Sandra Bruccoleri
  • Daniel Beales
  • G. Kuzminski

Ward 10
  • Irene Cousins
  • Biserka Stojcic
  • Rosanna & Sam Graci
  • Tony & Maria Doria
  • Charlie & Lena Gagliaro
  • Fred & Helga Schopf
  • Mary Bijelich
  • Anita Bernacci
  • Margaret & Ron Campbell
  • Joad Lima
  • Barry & Susanne Smith 
  • Wayne & Anne Purvis
  • Ramona & Paul Spagnoli
  • Michael Bakarich
  • Rose Cognigni
  • Sue & Sirio Venturelli
  • Ken & Joanne Lucyshyn 
Ward 11 Lower 
  • Kathy Vukobratic & Philip Keogh
  • Joan & Gerry St Germaine
  • Donna Dix
  • Daniela & Robert Szura
  • John & Donna Goodey
  • Adeline & Laimon Audziss
  • Joe Carlton & Jean Roubos
  • Gaylene Dufresne
  • Brian & Lana Chadwick
  • Carla Okuloski
  • Loretto & Walter Springer
  • Hary Mander
Ward 11 Upper
  • Renato & Brenda Ferritto
  • Dave McKenzie & Myrna Oclos
  • Ray & Jackie Pitts
  • Norma & Mark Pacifici
  • Debbie Hoeflaak
  • Ana Skradski
  • Diane & Ray Packham
  • Deb & Larry Murphy 
  • Bruce & Molly Cowan
  • Garnet & Darlene Tylee
  • Deborah Keddy
  • Lloyd & Paulette Denholm
  • Tom & Sharon Palloway
  • Dave & Carolyn Goddard
  • Amanda & Ryan Boersema
  • Sylvia & Glenn Blacklock
  • Kathy & Branko Pahanic
  • Deborah & Andrew Coles
  • Milena & Maks Pavlic
  • Carol & Walter Hoover
Ward 13
  • Gail Spring
  • Sarah Spencer
  • Kristini Leach
  • Monique Mark
  • Shirley Hoskins
  • Terry & Rosemary Belanger
  • Gary & Nancy Hogan
  • Christine Howes
  • Pat Risk
  • Lynda Mead
  • Darlyne Mills
  • Anne King
  • Pat Smith
  • Peter Goral & Jude Eadie 
  • John & Lorma Parcher
  • Charles Simm
  • Elizabeth Rockall
  • Phyllis Doel
  • John & Sylvia Matthie
  • Charles Rees
  • Gilda Ennis
  • Wendy Lomanto
  • Peter & Claudia Van Lochem 
  • Keely Taylor
  • Shari & Angelo Bonaccorso
  • Rob & Dawn Sneyd
  • Garry Gravis & Penny Shaw
  • Gail Lepinskie
  • Phil & Suzanne Storer

Ward 1
  • Louise Bonnewell
  • Annapurna Nadella
  • Helen Witkowski
  • Natalie Nikolova
  • Jane Legare
  • Jack & Emmi Groot
  • Allan Kopyto
  • Ora Wood
  • Ellen Helden
  • Lisa Wong
  • Carol Davids
  • Shelli Eisenberg
  • Joanne Tutolo
  • Nicole McGregor
  • Matthew & Lindsay Barr
  • Juanita Taylor
  • Joyce Killin & Bernard Lopez
  • Ingrid Goertz Stevens &  Derrick Stevens
  • Maria & Tony Cordeiro
  • Min Le
  • Jan Pollard
  • Kevin Brittain
  • Fred & Laurie Barrett
  • Jennifer Barrett
  • Chris Dunn
  • Mary McKeon
  • Lina Raso
  • Clemencia Prieto
Ward 2
  • Michael & Sarah Valente
  • Robert Fedak
  • Mike Beermann
  • Linda Miocinovich
  • Richard Lubbers
  • Elvira Esposto
  • Lilla Martorelli
  • Claude & Joan Rocheleau
  • Georgina & Gerald Lupton
  • Sue Ferreira
  • Paulo Ferriera
  • Joe Araujo
  • Ed & Adele Walcott
  • Edith Brown
  • Jean L. Fair & Jim Enright
  • Frank & Penny Salvatori
Ward 3
  • Alex & Heather Moroz
  • Emanuel Borges
  • Luc Venne
  • Peter & Cate Gnish
  • David & Sylvia Avery
  • Pedro Botelho
  • Victor Lopes
  • Trudy Dogan
  • Donna Willock
  • Chris & Beth Newport
  • Jane & Peter Soldera
  • Deborah Cameron
  • Sandra Cronk
  • Mary & Josephine 
  •  Aduckiewicz
  • Sylvia Parmigiani
  • Alain Garneau
  • Colleen O’Connor
  • Derk Steenblik
  • Charles & Christine Salvo
  • Mary & Gary Russell
  • Julia Veenstra
Ward 4
  • Linda Cowl
  • Joe Molnar
  • Gary & Irene Zdriluk
  • Robert & Patty Tolys
  • Bob & Gail Lambo
  • Sheila Naphan
  • Jeanette Green
  • Hank Vanravenswaay
  • Brain Gall
  • Christine Dwyer-Lapecevich
  • Ken & Jessica Bagu
  • Lorraine Cordeiro
  • Joel Graham & Kim Atkinson
  • Chantelle Meier
  • Linda Langley
  • Liz Devine
  • Mary Hebert
  • John Steinbach
  • Beatrice Arnold
  • Vlasca Turcic
  • Wanda D’Angelo
  • Gary Ball
  • Irene & Ronald Mino
  • Lillian Harnbury
  • Ian Russel & Nancy Edwards
  • Sherie McKnight
  • Marcianna Boljanic
  • Sheila & Terry McClure
  • John & Marianne Roman
  • John Shuve & Pamela Wagner
Ward 5
  • Laura Gunter
  • Bruno & Marisa Cavaggion
  • Bill & Irene Quach
  • Maria & Manuel Viveiros
  • Wendy & Albert Caesar
  • Wendy Comeau
  • Sandra Leng
  • Irene Russ
  • Dave & Linda Damant
  • John & Julie Bouwhuis
  • Gioi Nguyen & Chau Duong
  • John Torosantucci
  • Jim & Grass Noble
  • Carol & Tom Mitchell
  • Lynn & Tim Clarke
  • Barb DiPietro
  • Maria Cino
  • Lino & Lourdes Suarez
  • Linda Coomber
  • Joyce Hilton
  • Lavino & Amalia Caucci
  • John & Rosanna Caucci
  • Paul & Christine Cronsberry
Ward 6
  • Sandra & Serge Santinon
  • Osea & Armand Curti
  • Jeffrey Hamblin
  • Joyce Deagle
  • Mary Lou Weir & Steve Choma
  • Janis Abbott
  • Charlotte & John Haight
  • Sylvia Smith
  • Nancy & Rick Smith
  • Marilyn Pearson
  • Susan Geer
  • Olga Krasulja
  • Siobhan Iossifidis
  • Pat Taylor
  • Rowland Tucker
  • Laurie & Mike Bald
  • Ljerka Cavdek
  • Sandra Weston
  • Ross Roach
  • Robery Humphrey
  • Debbie Mitchell
  • Rita Mooney
  • Paul Kurpe
  • Florence D’alessandro
  • Zivana Ljubicic
  • Sheery Hayes & Dennis Facia
  • Gordon & Maria Rynders
  • Dianne Brunetti
  • Fred Fraser
  • Michael Smarkala
Ward 7
  • Kathie & Jerry Ward
  • Shelley Rohr
  • Jim Griffin
  • Francisco & Anna Toste
  • Jose Costa
  • Doug & Karen Dunsmuir
  • Robert Dyet
  • Ernie & Judy Kozak
  • David & Lynne Swiston
  • Rebecca & Jim Witter
  • Colleen & Peter Abi-Rashed
  • Paul Taylor
  • Sally & Michael Mackanyn
  • Tom & Judy Roubos
  • Myra De Leon
  • Raffaello Gasparin
  • Pictri Torresan
  • Enza & Joseph Mancinello
  • Kevin & Debbie Jesty
  • Cecilia & John Burke
  • Matthew & Lori Tiegs
  • Rhonda & Glenn Spencer
  • Robert, Cheryl & Vera Doyle
  • Judy & Marty West
  • Mary & William Pringle
  • M Messner
  • Paul Stashkiw
  • Elizabeth & Brian Phillip
  • Diane & Jim Ecker
  • Clyde & Kathryn Johnson
  • Wilf & Carole Hart
  • Ewa Ryzlak
  • Ray Lewthwaite
  • Liz Re
  • Ernesto & Rosanna Carriero
  • Sherry Cope
  • Jonjka Hnatjuk
  • Brian & Anne Perro
  • Helen & John Llewellyn
  • Susanne Csicsak
  • Colleen Bin
  • Jose & Maria Roque
  • Ray Lewthwaite
  • Evelyn Smith
  • John & Maria Melo
  • Ron & Irene Buffam
  • Miguel Silva
Ward 8 
  • Lyn & Jerry Hladun
  • Carolyn Kezel
  • Phyllis Kovacs
  • Michele & Angela Paolozza
  • Nancy Tirone
  • Yolanda & Aldo Filice
  • Gerald Brohman
  • Vanda & Jason Goldsmith
  • Marc & Jennifer Lussier
  • Anna & Armanda Sbrissa
  • Rene & Mark Farrow
  • Gord & Sharon Stephan
  • Margaret & Donald Thomson
  • Victoria Ruzzan
  • Karen & Gary Mitchell
  • Lynda Sanderson
  • Nancy Cuneo
  • Kim & Joe Spehar
  • Donna De Nobriga
  • Julia Claus
  • Sandra & Victor Hannah
  • Piera Jodoin
  • Trevor & Gail Moorcroft
  • John & Maria Puzzo
  • Agostinho Cortinhas
  • Patricia Lombardo
  • Mario Presta
  • Kathleen & John Ramsay
  • Brian Ramsay
  • Fred & Fay Tyrell
  • Mark Principi
  • Joseph & Ella Rechan
Ward 9
  • Nadia Dusanowsky
  • Dave Long
  • Carol Carter
  • Mary Simchison
  • Mena Giftopoulos
  • Armida Pitre
  • Leslie & Robert DiLuca
  • Paul & Marie Venton
  • Tom & Brenda Marshall
  • Kate & Voytek Drag
  • Linda & Jim Richardson
  • Kelly & Jim Scott
  • Ivan & Mira Zahtila
  • Tony Cisternino
  • Renato & Enza De Tina
  • Lori & David Ferro
  • Gerald Aiken
  • Gerry & Judy Heeringa
Ward 10
  • Irene & Douglas Kay
  • Joe D’Andrea
  • Ivan Kontic
  • Irene & Bob Cousins
  • Maria Dorio
  • Nick Lungaro
  • Charlie & Lena Gagliaro
  • Fred & Helga Schopf
  • Arnaldo Greco
  • Dragica Krasic
  • Ron Campbell
  • Judy & Dan Sowden
  • Barry & Susanne Smith
  • Jeanne & Peter Wial
  • Carol & Teresa DiFalco
  • Gino Picone
  • Sam & Roma Mercanti
  • Florentino Victorino
  • Wayne Purvis
Ward 11
  • Donna Dix
  • Pat & Bob Disher
  • Sharon Dietz
  • Adelina & Laimon Audziss
  • Erika Renz
  • Carm & Rino Agostino
  • Gregg & Mirella Thompson
  • Heather Lewis
  • Zena & Mark Thomas
  • Paul & Pam Slade
  • Mr & Mrs Ben Troiani
  • Peter Toronsantucci
  • Mr & Mrs Labana
  • Rita & Robert Guthrie
  • George & Carol Reid
  • David & Sharon Soules
  • Carl Soules & Roswen Gibbon
  • Ingo & Vivian Schneider
  • Kunal Kanani
  • Fadwa & Guilio Balestra
  • Nicole & Joel Santos
  • Cathy & Charlie Scibetta
  • Sue Bishop & Paul Craig
  • Allison & Chad Roberts
  • Rosemary Knight
  • Anna DiPrata
  • Walter & Carole Hoover
  • Wade & Annie Cook
  •  

Ward 12*
Diamond Award
Laura Muraca

Ward 13
  • Warren & Valerie Boom
  • Rob & Kristine Leach
  • John Kalvarski
  • Donna Hudson
  • Myrna Espiritu
  • Julia Anderson
  • Susan Schiff
  • Hilda Alkema
  • Barry Dyment 
  • Darlene Mills
  • Bette Vandergiessen
  • June & Walt Ingwersen 
  • Malcolm & Jan Sears
  • Harold & Shirely Ottaway
  • Nancy Dickenson
  • Maryann Spinney
  • Joanne Rochon
  • Michael Pernfuss
  • Gloria & Harold Fritz
  • Guy Cino
  • Beth Wallace
  • Sharon & Dave McCann
  • Meg Young
  • Frank & Mary-Lynne Voisin
  • Nicole Bowdidge
  • Peter & Claudia Van Lochem
  • Phil & Suzanne Storer
  • Rob & Dawn Sneyd
  • Garry Gravis & Penny 
  • Shaw-Gravis
  • Marion Brooks
  • Samieh Chavoshi
  • Cheryl & John Beckers
Ward 14*
  • Judy & Bob Crawford
  • Leslie Franic
  • Wayne & Sheri Galer
  • Jackie & Michael Rock
  • Lisa Hutchinson
  • Christine Gerth
  • David & Michael
Ward 15*
  • Marion & Harry Hewick
  • Arnold & Signy Auston
  • Bev & Dan Bednis
  • Karen Belaire
  • Drew Miller
  • Linda Mathies
  • Robert & Hanna 
  •  Lewandowski
  • Carol Smith
  • Eric & Sandy St. Denis
  • Andrew & Odette Bartnicki
  • Shirely & Michael Rushton
  • Chris & Maureen Tebay
  • Kathy Kemper
  • Bryan & Marg Camani
  • Margaret Clack
  • Dorothy & Reg Corp
  • Kevin & Monica Dafoe
  • Susan Haws
  • Martha Juhasz
  • Jill Kelterborn
  • Pauline & Andy Kennedy
  • Bruce MacRae
  • Bonnie Strapp
  • Patty & Dan Toohy
  • Arie VanSpronsen & Lee Bolton

* Ancaster (Ward 12), Flamborough (Ward 14 & 15) are judged separately by their respective Horticultural Societies.

2016

  • Ward 1 - Hamilton Cemetery       
  • Ward 2 - Mark Preece Family House         
  • Ward 3  - L.G. Wallace Funeral Home           
  • Ward 4  - KW Realty
  • Ward 5  - Incarnation of Our Blessed Lord
  • Ward 6  - Michelangelo Banquet Centre
  • Ward 7  - Cancer Assistance Program
  • Ward 8  - Cresmount Funeral Home - Upper James Chapel
  • Ward 9  - Donald V. Brown Funeral Home
  • Ward 10  - Smith's Funeral Home
  • Ward 11  - Grand Olympia
  • Ward 13 - Quatrefoil Restaurant
  • Ward 14  - Freelton Lions Villa
  • Ward 15  - Kitching, Steepe and Ludwig Funeral Home

2015

  • Ward 1 - Hamilton Cemetery
  • Ward 2 - Mark Preece Family House
  • Ward 3 - L.G. Wallace Funeral Home
  • Ward 4 - KW Realty
  • Ward 5 - Incarnation of Our Blessed Lord
  • Ward 6 - Bay Gardens Funeral Home
  • Ward 7 - Cancer Assistance Program
  • Ward 8 - Cresmount Funeral Home - Upper James Chapel
  • Ward 9 - Donald V Brown Funeral Home
  • Ward 10 - Smith's Funeral Home - Stoney Creek Chapel
  • Ward 11 - Grand Olympia
  • Ward 13 - Dundas Valley Golf & Curling Club Ltd

Special recognition: 

  • ArcelorMittal Dofasco
  • Hamilton Amateur Athletics Association Park

2014

  • Ward 1 - Hamilton Cemetery
  • Ward 2 - Mark Preece Family House
  • Ward 3 - Ward 3 - L.G. Wallace Funeral Home
  • Ward 4 - Keller Williams Edge Realty
  • Ward 5 - Incarnation of Our Blessed Lord & Baranga's on the Beach
  • Ward 6 - Bay Garden's Funeral Home
  • Ward 7 - Cancer Assistance Program
  • Ward 8 -  Cresmount Funeral Home (Upper James Chapel)
  • Ward 9 - Donald V Brown Funeral Home
  • Ward 10 - Smith's Funeral Home (Stoney Creek Chapel)
  • Ward 11 - Olympia Banquet Centre
  • Ward 13 - St Joseph's Villa

2013

  • Ward 1 - Admiral Inn
  • Ward 2 - Central Presbyterian Church
  • Ward 3 - McDonalds (King St E)
  • Ward 4 -Tim Hortons (Queenston)
  • Ward 5 - Incarnation of Our Blessed Lord
  • Ward 6 - P.J. Daly Contracting Limited
  • Ward 7 - Cancer Assistance Program
  • Ward 8 - Cresmount Funeral Home (Upper James Chapel)
  • Ward 9 - Flowers by Dianne & The Carrington Place
  • Ward 10 - Renaissance Apartments
  • Ward 11 - The Grand Olympia
  • Ward 13 - Amica Mature Lifestyles

2012

  • Ward 1 - Hamilton Municipal Cemetery Office
  • Ward 2 - Emmanuel House (Good Shepherd Centre)
  • Ward 3 - LG Wallace Funeral Home
  • Ward 4 - Markey-Dermody Funeral Home
  • Ward 5Incarnation of Our Blessed Lord
  • Ward 6 - Carmen’s Banquet Centre
  • Ward 7 - Juravinski Hospital
  • Ward 8 - Cresmount Funeral Home (Upper James Chapel)
  • Ward 9 - Donald V. Brown Funeral Home
  • Ward 10 - Renaissance Apartment Building
  • Ward 11 Lower - The Grand Olympia
  • Ward 11 Upper - Willow Valley Golf Course
  • Ward 13 - Marlatt Funeral Home, Dundas

2011

  • Ward 1 - Westdale Reformed Church
  • Ward 2 - Dr. Nancy Baldan & Associates
  • Ward 3 - Truscott, Brown & Dwyer Funeral Home
  • Ward 4 - Industrial Hose & Hydraulics
  • Ward 5 - El Dorado Apartments
  • Ward 6 - Carmen’s Banquet Centre
  • Ward 7 - Ebenezer Villa
  • Ward 8 - Canadian Reformed Seminary
  • Ward 9 -  Flowers by Dianne
  • Ward 10 - Renaissance Condominium Complex
  • Ward 11 - Willow Valley Golf Course
  • Ward 13 - The Business Centre of Dundas

2010

  • Ward 1 - Vice Consolata D’Italia
  • Ward 2 - Arctic Experience Galleries
  • Ward 3 - Hamilton Health Sciences – Hamilton General Site
  • Ward 4 - Tim Horton’s – Queenston Road
  • Ward 5 - Incarnation of Our Blessed Church
  • Ward 6 - Bay Gardens Funeral Home
  • Ward 7 - Ebenezer Villa
  • Ward 8 - Crestmount Funeral Home
  • Ward 9 -  Boston Pizza – Upper Centennial
  • Ward 10 - Valery Village
  • Ward 11 - Immaculate Heart of Mary Roman Catholic Church
  • Ward 13 - Dundas Museum & Archives