HPV Vaccine School Clinics

Grade 7 students receive an HPV Consent form and fact sheet at school. Parents should complete the Consent Form in English (PDF, 614.4 KB) or Consent Form in French (PDF, 649.9 KB) before the clinic day at your child’s school. Consent forms must be returned to the school before the clinic.

HPV school clinics schedule

HPV vaccine is given in two doses. Public health nurses give all doses in all grades 7 and 8 classes in Hamilton.

Check the table to see when the nurses are at your child’s school. The school clinics schedule may change. 

  • First dose: September to December 2017
  • Second dose: March to June 2018
School 1st Dose 2nd Dose
Adelaide Hoodless October 10 April 10
Allan A. Greenleaf October 20 April 20
Ancaster Meadow November 15 & 16 May 24 & 25
Ancaster Senior October 25 & 26 May 2 & 3
Annunciation of Our Lord October 18 & 19 April 23
Balaclava October 30 April 30
Bellmoore November 6 & 7 May 7 & 8
Bellstone October 23 April 23
Bennetto November 2 May 3
Billy Green October 12 April 12
Blessed Sacrament November 9 May 10
Blessed Teresa of Calcutta November 28 May 31
Calvin Christian (Hamilton) September 26 March 27
Canadian Martyrs' December 8  June 8
Cathy Wever ​October 23 & 24 April 23 & 24
Cecil B. Stirling November 24 May 30
Chedoke November 20 & 21 May 22 & 23
Collegiate Avenue November 27 May 29
Corpus Christi November 8 May 9
Dalewood November 6 & 7 May 7 & 8
Dr. J. Edgar Davey November 29 June 4
Dr. John Seaton November 13 May 14
Dundas Central November 27 May 29
Eastdale ​October 19 April 19
Ecole Elementaire George P. Vanier ​October 4 & 5 April 4 & 5
Ecole Elementaire Michaelle Jean November 27 May 28
EEC Monseigneur de-Laval ​October 5 April 5
EEC Notre Dame December 4 June 5
Elizabeth Bagshaw December 7 June 7
Flamborough Centre November 8 & 9  May 16 & 17
Franklin Road ​October 3 April 4
Gatestone ​October 19 April 19 & 20
George L. Armstrong November 8 May 9
Glen Brae ​October 24 & 25 April 24 & 25
Gordon Price ​October 16 April 17
Grace Christian November 22 May 30
Green Acres November 30 June 5
Guardian Angels ​October 18 April 18
Guy Brown December 13 June 13
Hamilton Hebrew Academy ​October 2 April 10
Helen Detwiler December 13 June 14
Hess Street ​October 26 April 26
Highview November 9  May 10
Hillcrest November 7 & 8 May 8 & 9
Hillfield-Strathallan College October 2 & 3 April 3 & 4
Holy Name of Jesus November 22 May 28
Holy Name of Mary ​October 25 April 30
Huntington Park November 28  May 30
Immaculate Conception November 20 May 28
Immaculate Heart of Mary November 2 May 4
Islamic School of Hamilton ​October 19 April 19
Janet Lee November 9 May 10
John Knox Christian September 26 March 29
Lake Avenue December 11 June 12
Lawfield ​October 17 & 18 April 17 & 18
Lee Academy ​October 16 April 16
Lisgar ​October 30 April 30
Memorial (Hamilton) ​October 10 April 10
Memorial (Stoney Creek) November 21 May 22
Mère-Teresa (EIAC) November 1 & 2 May 1 & 2
Mount Albion ​October 26 April 26
Mount Hope November 30 June 6
Mountain View November 23 May 24
Norwood Park ​October 24 April 25
Our Lady of Lourdes ​October 23 April 24
Our Lady of Mount Carmel December 11 June 11
Our Lady of Peace ​October 4 April 4
Our Lady of the Assumption November 16 May 22
Pauline Johnson November 29 May 31
Prince of Wales November 22 & 23 May 30 & 31
Providence Christian  September 21 March 22
Queen Mary November 14 & 15 May 15 & 16
Queen Victoria November 29 & 30 June 6 & 7
Queensdale November 6  May 7
R.A. Riddell December 11 & 12 June 12 & 13
R.L. Hyslop October 11 April 11
Ray Lewis November 1 & 2 May 9 & 10
Regina Mundi October 5 April 5
Rehoboth Christian October 16 April 16
Ridgemount October 5 April 5
Ryerson October 3 & 4 April 3 & 4
Sacred Heart October 19 April 19
Sir Wilfrid Laurier December 5 June 11
Sir William Osler October 11 & 12 April 11 & 12
Spencer Valley December 14 & 15 June 14 & 15
St. Agnes December 15 June 19
St. Ann (Ancaster) October 4 April 9
St. Ann (Hamilton) December 5 June 6
St. Anthony Daniel December 12 June 12
St. Augustine October 30 May 1
St. Bernadette December 11 June 11
St. Brigid November 22 May 23
St. Clare of Assisi December 5 June 6
St. David November 20 & 21 May 24 & 25
St. Eugene November 23 May 29
St. Francis Xavier November 22 May 23
St. Gabriel December 7  June 8
St. James the Apostle December 6 June 13
St. Joachim November 9 May 17
St. John Paul II November 1 May 2
St. John the Baptist December 6 June 13
St. Joseph November 21 May 28
St. Kateri Tekakwitha October 12 April 12
St. Lawrence's December 12 June 12
St. Luke December 4 June 5
St. Margaret Mary November 16 May 17
St Marguerite D'Youville November 1 May 2
St. Mark October 12 April 12
St. Martin of Tours November 30 June 5
St. Matthew November 13 & 14 May 14 & 15
St. Michael October 17 April 18
St. Patrick November 28 May 30
St. Paul October 6 April 9
St. Teresa of Avila October 18 April 18
St. Thérèse of Lisieux November 13 & 14 May 14 & 15
St. Thomas October 2 April 9
St. Vincent de Paul October 25  April 25
Sts. Peter and Paul October 11 June 15
Tapleytown November 30 June 14
Templemead November 15 & 16 May 16 & 17
Tiffany Hills December 8 June 11
Timothy Canadian Reformed September 28 March 28
Viscount Montgomery October 26 April 26
W.H. Ballard October 30 & 31 April 3 & May 1
Westview October 16 & 17 April 16 & 17
Winona Elementary October 10 & 11 April 10 & 11