Election Information

Nominated Candidates

The City of Hamilton will aim to update this information from Monday to Friday by 12:30 pm and 4:30 pm each day.

Candidates for Mayor

Name Address Phone Email
Keanin Loomis - - [email protected]
Ejaz Butt - - [email protected]
Steven Hencze - - -

Candidates for City Councillor - Ward 1

Name Address Phone Email

Ian MacPherson

-

289-684-0411

[email protected]

Candidates for City Councillor - Ward 2

Name Address Phone Email
Cameron Kroetsch - 289-399-2797 [email protected]

Candidates for City Councillor - Ward 4

Name Address Phone Email
Alex Johnstone - 905-865-6813 [email protected]
Angelica Hasbon - 1-289-639-3182 [email protected]

Candidates for City Councillor - Ward 5

Name Address Phone Email
Matt Francis - - [email protected]
Olivia Divinski - - [email protected]
Bob Hurst   - [email protected]

Candidates for City Councillor - Ward 7

Name Address Phone Email
Esther Pauls - - [email protected]

Candidates for City Councillor - Ward 8

Name Address Phone Email
Anthony Frisina - - [email protected]

Candidates for City Councillor - Ward 10

Name Address Phone Email
Jeff Beattie 1381 Highway 8, Stoney Creek, L8E 5K6 - [email protected]

Candidates for City Councillor - Ward 11

Name Address Phone Email
Nicholas Lauwers - 905-979-3889 nickla[email protected]

Candidates for City Councillor - Ward 12

Name Address Phone Email
Craig Cassar - 905-741-1415 [email protected]

Candidates for City Councillor - Ward 14

Name Address Phone Email
Kojo Damptey - - [email protected]
Brian Lewis - 289-674-3534 [email protected]

Candidates for School Board Trustee - English Public - Ward 2

Name Address Phone Email
Sabreina Dahab - 905-870-1662 [email protected]
Andrew Smyth - 647-969-7830 [email protected]

Candidates for School Board Trustee - English Public - Ward 4

Name Address Phone Email
Ray Mulholland 207 Erin Avenue, Hamilton, L8K 4W5 365-366-8377 [email protected]

Candidates for School Board Trustee - English Public - Ward 6 & 9

Name Address Phone Email

Jay Edington

- -

[email protected]

Candidates for School Board Trustee - English Public - Ward 8 & 14

Name Address Phone Email
Ahona Mehdi - 647-562-0111 [email protected]

Candidates for School Board Trustee - English Public - Ward 13

Name Address Phone Email
Paul Tut - - [email protected]

Candidates for School Board Trustee - English Separate - Ward 1, 2 &15

Name Address Phone Email

Mark Valvasori

81 Inchbury St., Hamilton, L8R 3B7

905-529-5980

[email protected]

Candidates for School Board Trustee - English Separate - Ward 3 & 4

Name Address Phone Email
Ralph Agostino 46 Naples Blvd, Hamilton, L9B 2J3 905-317-6654 [email protected]

Candidates for School Board Trustee - English Separate - Ward 5

Name Address Phone Email
Aldo D'Intino 132 National Drive, Hamilton L8G 5B3 905-578-2135
905-359-4972
[email protected]

Candidates for School Board Trustee - English Separate - Ward 7

Name Address Phone Email
Patrick John Daly 82 Abbey Close, Ancaster, L9G 4K9 905-648-3250  

Candidates for School Board Trustee - English Separate - Ward 9 & 11

Name Address Phone Email
Tyler Iorio - 905-520-6228 [email protected]

Louis Agro

15 Kinrade Ave., Hamilton, L8L 6L5

905-547-5481

[email protected]

Candidates for School Board Trustee - English Separate - Ward 10

Name Address Phone Email
Mary Angela Nardini 101 Maple Drive, Stoney Creek, L8G 4T2 905-664-6336 [email protected]